Legal notice and terms of use
Terms and conditions of use through this notice
EL SOL INMOCORP IBERIA, S.L.U (hereinafter referred to as “the person in charge”) with registered office at: CALLE JOVELLANOS, 10. 33206 GIJÓN. ASTURIAS and Email Address: info@elsolgrupo.com informs users of their website personal data protection policy. The use of the web site of EL SOL INMOCORP IBERIA, S.L.U and of any of the services that are incorporated presupposes the full acceptance of the conditions that are manifested in the privacy policy that is exposed.

Data Collect
In compliance with Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of personal data, it is informed that the personal data requested in our forms will be included in a personal data file the person responsible and holder of which is EL SOL INMOCORP IBERIA, SLU. Likewise, when a person completes any of the forms with the personal data requested and accepts the shipment, he expressly authorizes EL SOL INMOCORP IBERIA, SLU to process or incorporate in the automated file of his property the personal data provided in the form mentioned and all the data generated in relation to your participation or use of the different events offered on this website.

Unless specifically stated otherwise, it will be considered necessary to fill in all the fields of each form, for this the user must fill in the forms with true, exact, complete and updated data. The user will be solely responsible for any direct or indirect damage or harm caused to EL SOL INMOCORP IBERIA, S.L.U or to any third party for filling out the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated data or with third party data. Through the different areas that are part of this web space, users can obtain information, make inquiries and participate in the different events that EL SOL INMOCORP IBERIA, S.L.U offers through its web space.

Purposes of the treatment

The data provided will never be used for a purpose other than that for which they have been transferred, and will be canceled immediately after ceasing to be necessary for this purpose, except when a law establishes otherwise.

When the interested party sends the personal data and the electronic address to EL SOL INMOCORP IBERIA, SLU, it expressly authorizes the use for the purpose of periodic communications, expressly including those made by email that EL SOL INMOCORP IBERIA, SLU or the belonging entities to the business environment of EL SOL INMOCORP IBERIA, SLU carry out the term with the users, and possible interested parties, to inform them of the news, events, etc …

Apart from what has been said above, the collection and automated processing of personal data provided also have the purpose of administrative management and the execution and development of any professional activity of EL SOL INMOCORP IBERIA, SLU and the management of user in the different services made available (for information purposes only: request for information on events).

Security

All information related to personal data received by EL SOL INMOCORP IBERIA, SLU is treated with the utmost confidentiality, and only the communications strictly necessary for the provision of the service of interest in each case and the communications and assignments authorized by the user through this privacy policy.

EL SOL INMOCORP IBERIA, SLU has adopted the levels of security of protection of personal data legally required and has installed the means and technical measures at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration of the personal data provided and access not authorized to this data.

The user has the right to access the information that concerns him collected in the files of EL SOL INMOCORP IBERIA, SLU, rectify it if it is wrong, cancel it or oppose its treatment, by email to the address info@elsolgrupo.com

Data transfer

The user accepts that their data may be transferred, exclusively for the purposes described above, to the entities with which EL SOL INMOCORP IBERIA, S.L.U. The user’s acceptance that their data may be treated or transferred in the manner established in this paragraph is always revocable, without retroactive effects, in accordance with the provisions of articles 6 and 11 of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13th.

Modification of this privacy policy
EL SOL INMOCORP IBERIA, S.L.U reserves the right to modify its data protection policy according to its criteria, or because of a legislative, jurisprudential or business practice change. If EL SOL INMOCORP IBERIA, S.L.U. introduces any modification, the new text will be published on this same page, where the user may have knowledge of the data protection policy. Be that as it may, the relationship with users will be governed by the rules provided at the precise moment in which the web space is accessed.

About us

El Sol Grupo Consulting Inmobiliario.

25 years providing value to our customers.

Contact

Calle Jovellanos, 10. 33206 –

Gijón, Asturias, Spain

info@elsolgrupo.com

+34 985 13 49 32